Details

Date Time Season
December 10, 2017 3:00 pm 2018 Season

Results

TeamTOutcome
BAI57Win
ABC53Loss

Venue

North Middle School
108 Oak St, Brockton, MA 02301, USA
vs

BAI

# Player Position PTS AST STL BLK FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OFF DEF TO PF
5Nathan MontGuard21000201220102
10Joao GomesCenter20121302000203
11Andre BarbosaGuard131205712255011
12Nick BarbosaGuard100004622000010
17Carlos BarbosaForward-Guard01200000000200
21Amarildo BarbosaForward-Guard20001300000000
24Karl AgenorForward-Guard90002612443402
35Tony BarrosGuard19101612510250412
45Robert da SilvaForward00000000000100
1Derek MendesGuard00000100000000
 Total 5745319409191016814310

ABC

# Player Position PTS AST STL BLK FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OFF DEF TO PF
2Hendriks LopesGuard20001201000000
5Ladmir TavaresForward00000200001000
6Carlos GomesForward00000100020012
8Joao SilvaForward00000101000001
9Yannick PaivaGuard120104736122202
10John VarelaGuard30001100124000
11Anderson CorreiaForward1900071526353605
15Elio NunesGuard91004903121002
25Nuno FariaForward81003523001100
3Leo BaessaGuard01000000000000
 Total 533102043720613129112
PTS
57
53
AST
4
3
STL
5
1
BLK
3
0
FGM
19
20
FGA
40
43
3PM
9
7
3PA
19
20
FTM
10
6
FTA
16
13
OFF
8
12
DEF
14
9
TO
3
1
PF
10
12

Video

Bairro vs ABC - ACVB 2018 Season

Game 2 of 2018 Season December 10, 2017Commentators: Val Teixeira & Tino BrazaoFor Stats and Updates: ACVBLeague.comLeague Sponsors:Cape Verde Vacation & ServicesVicente's SupermarketProfessional Chiropractic - 245 Blue Hill Av • Roxbury, MA

Posted by Cabo Verde Network on Monday, December 11, 2017

Start a Conversation

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *