Details

Date Time Season
February 25, 2018 2:00 pm 2018 Season

Results

Team12TOutcome
BAI303767Win
ABC213657Loss

Venue

North Middle School
108 Oak St, Brockton, MA 02301, USA
vs

BAI

# Player Position PTS AST STL BLK FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OFF DEF TO PF
5Nathan MontGuard40202500021000
7Cyril LeaoForward22011200001200
11Andre BarbosaGuard106004915152122
12Nick BarbosaGuard1211051126000201
17Carlos BarbosaForward-Guard00000200002001
21Amarildo BarbosaForward-Guard40002400002511
24Karl AgenorForward-Guard85103501232721
35Tony BarrosGuard2704091538663010
45Robert da SilvaForward00000101000310
 Total 6714812654621916132076

ABC

# Player Position PTS AST STL BLK FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OFF DEF TO PF
2Hendriks LopesGuard05100303000101
3Leo BaessaGuard22000302231131
6Carlos GomesForward23020101311222212
8Joao SilvaForward31101313000100
9Yannick PaivaGuard1301051139000500
15Elio NunesGuard1621051729440501
 Total 57106021507278931545
PTS
67
57
AST
14
10
STL
8
6
BLK
1
0
FGM
26
21
FGA
54
50
3PM
6
7
3PA
21
27
FTM
9
8
FTA
16
9
OFF
13
3
DEF
20
15
TO
7
4
PF
6
5

Video

Bairro vs ABC - ACVB 2018 Season

Bairro vs ABCTony Barros leads Bairro to victory with 27 pts and 4 steals. (FG - 60%, 3 pts - 38%, 3 offensive rebounds)Game 9 of 2018 SeasonFebruary 25, 2018Commentator: Papa Mingo & Admar DepinaFor Stats and Updates: ACVBLeague.comLeague Sponsors:Cape Verde Vacation & ServicesVicente's SupermarketProfessional Chiropractic - 245 Blue Hill Av • Roxbury, MA

Posted by Cabo Verde Network on Tuesday, February 27, 2018

Start a Conversation

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *