Details

Date Time Season
May 20, 2017 3:00 pm 2017 All-Star Game

Results

TeamTOutcome
2017 All-Stars91Win
2017 All-Stars83Loss

Venue

Bridgewater State University
95 Burrill Ave, Bridgewater, MA 02324, USA

2017 All-Stars

# Player Position PTS AST STL BLK FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OFF DEF TO PF
1Valdemeiro TeixeiraCenter32211111645686201
2Manny MonteiroGuard1960071158001000
3Adilson CardosoForward50102816012404
7Nurio Barros 8Forward-Guard56002715000122
8Joao Silva 7Forward121004947000602
12Anthony VicenteForward-Guard18110613613001303
 Total 91163132642144691016212

2017 All-Stars

# Player Position PTS AST STL BLK FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OFF DEF TO PF
6Tino BrazaoForward18401717044631240
11Ladmir TavaresForward111005701123303
13Paulo PinaForward1430061204230214
15Elio NunesGuard1520061024120401
20Lerny DepinaGuard112005915002520
21Amarildo BarbosaForward-Guard1434161124001411
 Total 831542356652281393089
PTS
91
83
AST
16
15
STL
3
4
BLK
1
2
FGM
32
35
FGA
64
66
3PM
21
5
3PA
44
22
FTM
6
8
FTA
9
13
OFF
10
9
DEF
16
30
TO
2
8
PF
12
9

Recap

   

One comment

Join the Conversation

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *