Details

Date Time League Season
February 3, 2019 3:00 pm Associação Cabo Verdiana de Basquetebol 2019 Season

Results

Team12TOutcome
Lenfer334881Win
New Bedford Vets393877Loss

Court

North Middle School
108 Oak St, Brockton, MA 02301, USA

Lenfer

# Player Position PTS AST STL BLK FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OFF DEF TO PF
1Joshua BanksForward-Guard2200061036790500
5Frank StephensonGuard1621061135111533
6Tino BrazaoForward00000401000122
7Clayton Moreno TimasForward1710071002362411
11Devane PierceForward-Guard61003602011102
15Eloi FerreiraCenter00000201000500
20Maurice TaylorForward123105800224522
4Jamal JohnsonForward-Guard83103904230332
 Total 811030306062115228291112

New Bedford Vets

# Player Position PTS AST STL BLK FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OFF DEF TO PF
3Nelson PiresGuard40002301000100
5Marques HoutmanForward-Guard2142071316661414
9Joshua CouncilGuard51102715001212
10Dezmond JerniganForward22100915113431112
11Quincy PopeGuard2063081928230424
15Jamil DavisGuard542021018000112
 Total 77168030676291113523614
PTS
81
77
AST
10
16
STL
3
8
BLK
0
0
FGM
30
30
FGA
60
67
3PM
6
6
3PA
21
29
FTM
15
11
FTA
22
13
OFF
8
5
DEF
29
23
TO
11
6
PF
12
14

Start a Conversation

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *