Details

Date Time League Season
February 10, 2019 12:00 pm Associação Cabo Verdiana de Basquetebol 2019 Season

Results

Team12TOutcome
New Bedford Vets343266Loss
Kaiada373875Win

Court

North Middle School
108 Oak St, Brockton, MA 02301, USA

New Bedford Vets

# Player Position PTS AST STL BLK FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OFF DEF TO PF
8Marques HoutmanForward-Guard21200720517222733
9Joshua CouncilGuard13310413310223713
10Dezmond JerniganForward1711481401158840
11Quincy PopeGuard33011916002324
15Jamil DavisGuard12310517211003543
 Total 661235257311455918301413

Kaiada

# Player Position PTS AST STL BLK FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OFF DEF TO PF
0Kevin MirvilleGuard15010616310001213
4Adrian PhillipsGuard32101613003001
5Dominic GatesForward22021300003203
9Jeduan LangstonForward1422361602245411
23Mondo BotsioGuard1213051805262600
24Sam NovaForward-Guard03000200002421
34Elton FonsecaGuard21130102012028811
43Jamel LangstonForward-Guard81003401221400
 Total 751210532855236142530510
PTS
66
75
AST
12
12
STL
3
10
BLK
5
5
FGM
25
32
FGA
73
85
3PM
11
5
3PA
45
23
FTM
5
6
FTA
9
14
OFF
18
25
DEF
30
30
TO
14
5
PF
13
10

Video

7 Stars vs Kaiada - ACVB 2019 Season

7 Stars vs KaiadaFebruary 10, 2019High flying dunk and alleys!!7 Stars battles the young and athletic Kaiada.Commentators: Papa Mingo & Pdt PinaFor Stats and Updates: ACVBLeague.comLeague Sponsors:All Purpose, LLC (Medical equipment services and repairs) • 8775958317

Posted by Associação Caboverdeano de Basketball-ACVB on Monday, February 18, 2019

Start a Conversation

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *