Details

Date Time League Season
February 10, 2019 12:00 pm Associação Cabo Verdiana de Basquetebol 2019 Season

Results

Team12TOutcome
New Bedford Vets343266Loss
Kaiada373875Win

Past Meetings

Associação Cabo Verdiana de Basquetebol
2019 preseason

Court

North Middle School
108 Oak St, Brockton, MA 02301, USA

New Bedford Vets

# Player Position PTS AST STL BLK FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OFF DEF TO PF
8Marques HoutmanForward-Guard21200720517222733
9Joshua CouncilGuard13310413310223713
10Dezmond JerniganForward1711481401158840
11Quincy PopeGuard33011916002324
15Jamil DavisGuard12310517211003543
 Total 661235257311455918301413

Kaiada

# Player Position PTS AST STL BLK FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OFF DEF TO PF
0Kevin MirvilleGuard15010616310001213
4Adrian PhillipsGuard32101613003001
5Dominic GatesForward22021300003203
9Jeduan LangstonForward1422361602245411
23Mondo BotsioGuard1213051805262600
24Sam NovaForward-Guard03000200002421
34Elton FonsecaGuard21130102012028811
43Jamel LangstonForward-Guard81003401221400
 Total 751210532855236142530510
PTS
66
75
AST
12
12
STL
3
10
BLK
5
5
FGM
25
32
FGA
73
85
3PM
11
5
3PA
45
23
FTM
5
6
FTA
9
14
OFF
18
25
DEF
30
30
TO
14
5
PF
13
10

Video

7 Stars vs Kaiada - ACVB 2019 Season

7 Stars vs KaiadaFebruary 10, 2019High flying dunk and alleys!!7 Stars battles the young and athletic Kaiada.Commentators: Papa Mingo & Pdt PinaFor Stats and Updates: ACVBLeague.comLeague Sponsors:All Purpose, LLC (Medical equipment services and repairs) • 8775958317

Posted by Associação Caboverdeano de Basketball-ACVB on Monday, February 18, 2019

Start a Conversation

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *