Details

Date Time Season
June 3, 2018 1:00 pm 2018 Post-Season

Results

Team12TOutcome
BRV422163Loss
BAI323668Win
vs

BRV

# Player Position PTS AST STL BLK FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OFF DEF TO PF
1Kyle HoustonGuard303101124619221223
3Johnny MendesGuard22201503001302
4Dee AndradeGuard32001212000122
5Manny LopesGuard60001603441001
15Tyler MendesGuard00000000000101
24Sayvonn HoustonCenter2022171135331704
33Joshua GrigsbyForward20011401002113
 Total 639522252103399615516

BAI

# Player Position PTS AST STL BLK FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OFF DEF TO PF
5Nathan MontGuard61113400012111
7Cyril LeaoForward00000100000100
11Andre BarbosaGuard95002525342331
12Nick BarbosaGuard70002626120000
21Amarildo BarbosaForward-Guard80004600001101
24Karl AgenorForward-Guard2122071112687622
35Tony BarrosGuard17010617414151513
45Robert da SilvaForward00000000000100
 Total 6884124509271120131878
PTS
63
68
AST
9
8
STL
5
4
BLK
2
1
FGM
22
24
FGA
52
50
3PM
10
9
3PA
33
27
FTM
9
11
FTA
9
20
OFF
6
13
DEF
15
18
TO
5
7
PF
16
8

Video

Bairro vs Brava Magic - ACVB 2018 PLAYOFFS

Bairro vs Brava Magic2018 Playoffs: Round 2June 3, 2018Commentators: Papa Mingo & Tino BrazaoFor Stats and Updates: ACVBLeague.comLeague Sponsors:Cape Verde Vacation & ServicesDFA - depina-family.orgAll Purpose, LLC • 8775958317Neighborhood Physical Therapy - 567 Pleasant St. Suite 5 & 6, Brockton, MA • 5085804478

Posted by Cabo Verde Network on Monday, June 4, 2018

Start a Conversation

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *