Details

Date Time League Season
January 6, 2019 3:00 pm Associação Cabo Verdiana de Basquetebol 2019 Season

Results

Team12TOutcome
New Bedford Vets342660Loss
Volcanic332962Win

Court

North Middle School
108 Oak St, Brockton, MA 02301, USA

New Bedford Vets

# Player Position PTS AST STL BLK FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OFF DEF TO PF
2AJ TavaresGuard751031206112144
3Nelson PiresGuard00000201000000
5Marques HoutmanForward-Guard131104837220312
9Joshua CouncilGuard11000404122312
10Dezmond JerniganForward2013091400255624
11Quincy PopeGuard60201401450102
21Leon CorreiaForward-Guard130104711461212
15Jamil DavisGuard01000000000101
 Total 60980215142014211017917

Volcanic

# Player Position PTS AST STL BLK FGM FGA 3PM 3PA FTM FTA OFF DEF TO PF
3Jason GomesGuard61002323000001
7Chris OwdenForward-Center1402041228462503
9Josimar BaptistaForward00100000001002
10Jose SilvaCenter61113700004815
11Dioleno AlvesGuard00100202001000
15Jaime TavaresForward10000101120300
23Avery CardozaGuard3511010184811131362
34Marcos dos AnjosForward00000000001210
8Eddye MartinsGuard01100302001032
 Total 624711946824162111211115
PTS
60
62
AST
9
4
STL
8
7
BLK
0
1
FGM
21
19
FGA
51
46
3PM
4
8
3PA
20
24
FTM
14
16
FTA
21
21
OFF
10
11
DEF
17
21
TO
9
11
PF
17
15

Video

New Bedford Vets vs Volcanic - ACVB 2019 Season

New Bedford Vets vs Volcanic2019 Season Season OpenerJanuary 6, 2019Commentators: Papa Mingo & Pdt PinaFor Stats and Updates: ACVBLeague.comLearn more about our Youth CARE Program at: ACVBleague.com/CARELeague Sponsors:All Purpose, LLC (Medical equipment services and repairs) • 8775958317

Posted by Associação Caboverdeano de Basketball-ACVB on Monday, January 7, 2019

Start a Conversation

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *